Festival 2018

Best Narrative

"The Father Might Die At The End"

Abdulrahman Salem
30,000 EGP

Best Female Performance

"The Father Might Die At The End"

Abdulrahman Salem
5,000 EGP

Best Male Performance

"A Deal"

Mohammed Emad Saqr
5,000 EGP

Best Sound Design

"From The Remains Of The Dead"

Muhammad Taymour
5,000 EGP

Best Direction

"Something Cold"

Amrosh Badr
5,000 EGP

Best Cinematography

"Something Cold"

Amrosh Badr
5,000 EGP

Jury Award

"Dead Fish"

Michael Youssef Tawfik
5,000 EGP

Audience Award

"Dead Fish"

Michael Youssef Tawfik
10,000 EGP

Audience Award

"Affability"

Ahmed Nader
10,000 EGP


Best Narrative

"One Six"

Marwan Salama
15,000 EGP

Best Animation

"Abdo"

Alia Wahby
15,000 EGP

Best Editing

"Other Things"

Mahmoud Khaled
5,000 EGP

Jury Award

"Souad's Dish"

Hajar Hamza
5,000 EGP

Audience Award

"My Own World"

Mostafa Adel
10,000 EGP

Special Award for Best Documentary

"Words"

Omar Mohsen Mostafa
5,000 EGP


Festival 2017

Narrative

"No smoking"

Mohamed Ashraf
15,000 EGP

Documentary

"A thousand words"

Gilan Mahmoud
15,000 EGP

Animation

"Passion"

Islam Emad
15,000 EGP


Narrative

"El Bostan Elsaeed Street"

Mayson Almasry
30,000 EGP

Documentary

"22"

Marina Hussein
30,000 EGP

Animation

"Squares"

Ibrahim Dwedar
30,000 EGP


"Nas Teshbhlna"

Samir Elberry
10,000 EGP

"An hour A day"

Peter Samuel
10,000 EGP


Festival 2016

NARRATIVE FILM

"130 KM TO HEAVEN"

KHALED KHELLA
10,000 LE

ANIMATION

"EL TANABLA"

AYA MAMDOUH
10,000 LE

DOCUMENTARY FILM

"FAKE FACES"

SAWSAN EL KASRAWY
10,000 LE

AUDIENCE AWARD

"I SMILE"

BESHOY MAHER KAMEL
5,000 LE


"The Traffic & Her"

Noha Bazazo

"Al Arzokeya"

Abdallah Adel

"Fake Faces"

Sawsan El Kasrawy

"Live"

Mina W ahib Mikhail

"El Tnabla"

Aya Mamduh

"130 KM to Heaven "

Khaled Khella

"Rice Pudding"

Mahmoud Nasr

"X to Be "

Muhammed Ibrahim &Hisham Atta’allah

"Eclipse"

Mina Younan

Festival 2015

1st Place

"Al Gareedi"

Mohamed El Aswany
20,000 LE

2nd Place

"The Dice Player"

Nessmah Mohamed Roshdy
10,000 LE

3rd Place

"The Forbidden Dream"

Youssef Michel & Mina Makram
5,000 LE

Audience Award

"The Time Has Passed"

Hossam Adawy Abdullah
5,000 LE


"Glass Window"

Omar Ali Atteya

"Silent Strings"

Ahmed Bassiouny

"The Dice Player"

Nissmah Mohamed Roushdy

"Siwa Salt"

Mariam Taher

"The Forbidden Dream"

Youssef Michel & Mina Makram

"A Woman Worth A Hundred Men"

Sawsan El Kassrawy

"Half and Half"

Ahmed Fouad

"El Gareedi"

Mohamed El Aswany

"Freska: The Last of Summer"

Lillian Raafat Ramzy

"Love Vendor"

Tarek Ramadan Abdel Kerim

"Gallery"

Mohanad Diab

"Tahra's Life"

Moahanad Diab

"The Killing Letter"

Ihab Mohamed Belebil

"Red Card"

Ayman Abdel Hamid

"Old Shoe"

Medhat Saleh